High School | 9th Grade | 8th Grade | 7th Grade
Boys Top 10 List - 7th Grade
100 METER DASH
Name Year Mark
JOHN SCHMIDT 2013 11.96
BRENT HANSEN 2003 12.0
NED WRIGHTSON 1991 12.2
JAY GREGERSON 1992 12.5
MATT REITER 1985 12.6
STEVE KLAVERKAMP 1991 12.6
ALEX DEMUTH 2007 12.7
SHAWN SULLIVAN 2009 12.7
NATHAN ARASKOG 1997 12.8
JOHN QUIGLEY 1980 12.9
 
110 METER HURDLES
Name Year Mark
JAMES WETHERBEE 1991 17.5
NED WRIGHTSON 1991 17.5
NATHAN ARASKOG 1997 18.1
DREW PETERSON 1993 18.3
BRADEN DOUCETTE 2009 18.3
CHAD ERPELDING 1985 18.4
MATT REITER 1985 18.4
AJ HEDSTROM 1998 18.9
JEFF FASEN 1980 19.2
SCOTT INGVALDSON 1985 19.2
JOE WEIHRAUCH 2003 19.2
 
1600 METER RUN
Name Year Mark
ZACH NEMETH 2015 5:06.35
ALEX NEMETH 2014 5:12.9
WILL NEMETH 2015 5:16.0
DAN DELINSKY 1996 5:17.0
DEREK DOMBROVSKI 1996 5:18.0
RUSSELL KLEVER 2004 5:21.0
NICK BUICEAG-ARAMA 2014 5:21.51
STEVE SCARINCE 1981 5:23.8
RYAN FERNHOLZ 2013 5:26.00
SAM NELSON 2001 5:26.0
 
200 METER DASH
Name Year Mark
BRENT HANSEN 2003 24.9
JOHN SCHMIDT 2013 25.32
JOHN QUIGLEY 1980 26.0
JAY GREGERSON 1992 26.6
MATT REITER 1985 26.7
BRADEN DOUCETTE 2009 27.3
MARK BERNICK 1993 27.7
CHAD OMANN 1986 28.0
STEVE SCHARTZBAUER 1987 28.0
DAN LOOMIS 1984 28.1
 
3200 METER RUN
Name Year Mark
ZACH NEMETH 2015 10:50.84
ALEX NEMETH 2014 10:56.91
WILL NEMETH 2015 11:04.47
RYAN FERNHOLZ 2013 11:18.6
DAN DELINSKY 1996 11:30.8
DEREK DOMBROVSKI 1996 11:49.9
PATRICK HESSE 2013 11:52.90
NICK JUNTUNEN 2013 11:54.05
STAN WEINBERGER 1989 11:55.6
DAVID ANDERSON 2013 12:00.94
 
400 METER DASH
Name Year Mark
BRENT HANSEN 2003 58.1
JOHN SCHMIDT 2013 59.26
JOHN QUIGLEY 1980 59.2
JOSH ROSTAD 2005 59.4
ADAM KEMPENICH 1991 60.7
BRETT SCHULTZ 2007 60.8
MICHAEL NIELSON 2003 61.2
MATT REITER 1985 61.4
MIKE VIGOREN 1996 61.6
KEVIN BURKE 2003 61.8
 
800 METER RUN
Name Year Mark
CARTER OLSON 2012 2:20.94
ZACH NEMETH 2015 2:24.11
STEVE SCARINCE 1981 2:25.7
J.P. SCHLECT 2012 2:26.0
MICHAEL WHITSON 2007 2:28.0
WILL NEMETH 2015 2:28.40
STEVE HENGEL 1995 2:28.9
ARIC KATTERHAGEN 1987 2:29.0
DON LOOMIS 1984 2:30.0
NICK BUICEAG-ARAMA 2014 2:30.93
 
DISCUS
Name Year Mark
ALEX DEMUTH 2007 124' 4
KEITH LEGATT 1991 119' 4
ROGER VIX 1998 114' .5
STEVE HEROLD 2002 113' 1
COLE JACK 2004 104' 3.5
DANIEL VITALE 2010 101' 9
CHRIS WIEHRAUCH 1997 101' 3
TROY FRAM 1985 99' 4
JEFF BLENKUSH 1990 97' 2
NIK JACOBSON 1994 95' 9
 
HIGH JUMP
Name Year Mark
NED WRIGHTSON 1991 5' 10
EVAN FLORES 2016 5' 4
JASON TROBEC 1990 5' 0
JESSE FAGERLAND 1996 5' 0
ERIK SKOE 2010 5' 0
DAN SCHAEFER 1980 4' 10
ADAM KEMPENICH 1991 4' 10
JAMES WETHERBEE 1991 4' 10
RYAN PANTZKE 1996 4' 10
MICHAEL NIELSON 2003 4' 10
QUINN ANDERSON 2008 4' 10
 
LONG JUMP
Name Year Mark
JOHN SCHMIDT 2013 18' 4
STEVE KLAVERKAMP 1991 18' 1.75
MATT REITER 1986 17' 2.5
JAY GREGERSON 1992 16' 5
DAN WALETZKO 1997 16' 2.5
JEFF FASEN 1980 15' 7.5
KEVIN BURKE 2003 15' 3.5
ADAM KEMPINCH 1991 15' 2
NATHAN ARASKOG 1997 15' 2
JOE WEIHRAUCH 2003 15' 2
KEENAN LUND 2011 15' 2
 
POLE VAULT
Name Year Mark
SHAWN OMANN 1988 8' 0
BRANT LUZIER 2004 8' 0
MARK CHRISTIANSON 1999 7' 6
JASON PRITCHARD 1985 7' 0
MATT REITER 1985 7' 0
RANDY OMANN 1985 7' 0
BRAYDE LIPP 2004 7' 0
DAN RONNKVIST 2006 7' 0
QUINN ANDERSON 2008 7' 0
CHARLIE VOGT 2004 6' 6
 
SHOT PUT
Name Year Mark
JON FUCHS 1991 41' 2
BRENT HANSEN 2003 39' 9.5
ALEX DEMUTH 2007 38' 10
STEVE HEROLD 2002 37' 5
CHRIS WEIHRAUCH 1997 37' 0
RYAN PANTZKE 1996 36' 8
RYAN BINSFIELD 1999 36' 5
BRANDON FLICKER 1995 35' 6
DANIEL VITALE 2010 35' 5.5
KEITH LEGATT 1991 34' 8
 
TRIPLE JUMP
Name Year Mark
JOHN SCHMIDT 2013 36' 1.5
ETHAN KIFFMEYER 2011 34' 10
DAN WALETZK0 1997 32' 1.75
JAKE LIEBERG 2011 31' 5
NATHAN ARASKOG 1997 31' 4
DAVID ABRAMSON 1999 30' 10
ERIC SKOE 2010 30' 8
JOSH LIEBERG 2008 30' 6
RYAN FRIESEN 1996 30' 4.5
JOSH DORNBUSH 2002 29' 10.25