High School | 9th Grade | 8th Grade | 7th Grade
Boys Top 10 List - 8th Grade
Name Year Mark
1980
 
100 METER DASH
Name Year Mark
LOGAN JESPERSON 2015 11.60
ELIAS HILL 2019 11.70
JOHN SCHMIDT 2014 11.78
DAN DAFFINRUD 2011 11.99
STEVE KLAVERKAMP 1992 11.8
DAVID GROW 2006 11.8
CHAD OMANN 1987 11.9
ROB AYSTA 1990 11.9
NICK OPATZ 1995 11.9
MATT REITER 1986 12.0
BRENT HANSON 2004 12.0
 
110 METER HURDLES
Name Year Mark
RYAN FRIESEN 1997 15.5
MATT REITER 1986 16.0
MIKE PEREZ 1995 16.4
DREW PETERSON 1994 16.8
NICK OPATZ 1995 17.0
ROSS LANGE 1991 17.1
PAT FISCHER 2009 17.1
CHAD ERPELDING 1986 17.2
PARKER KNUDSON 2019 17.65
EVAN FLORES 2017 17.75
 
1600 METER RUN
Name Year Mark
MITIKU NIES 2018 4:44.45
ALEX NEMETH 2015 4:55.81
TOM ABRAMSON 1995 4.57.9
STEVE SCARINCE 1982 4.58.2
RYAN FERNHOLZ 2014 4:59.42
ZACH NEMETH 2016 5:00.60
BLAKE ANDERSON 2010 5.02.54
DAVID ANDERSON 2014 5:03.44
JACOB YAPP 2008 5.04.00
DAN DELINSKY 1997 5.04.4
 
200 METER DASH
Name Year Mark
LOGAN JESPERSON 2015 24.12
JOHN SCHMIDT 2014 24.61
STEVE KLAVERKAMP 1992 24.4
NICK OPATZ 1995 24.4
NED WRIGHTSON 1992 24.7
NICK RENGEL 2005 24.7
MATT RIETER 1986 24.8
SHAWN SULLIVAN 2010 25.15
BRENT HANSEN 2004 25.0
DAVID GROW 2006 25.0
 
300 METER HURDLES
Name Year Mark
LOGAN CLARK 2018 45:92
MATT REITER 1986 47.00
EVAN FLORES 2017 47.68
JOE WEIHRAUCH 2004 48.3
ROSS LANGE 1991 48.5
JAMES WETHERBEE 1992 48.6
RUSSELL ARCHAMBAULT 1992 48.9
CHAD ERPELDING 1986 49.2
MIKE BALDER 1987 49.4
JASON LIEBERG 2013 51.07
 
3200 METER RUN
Name Year Mark
ALEX NEMETH 2015 10.24.82
MITIKU NIES 2018 10:36.30
RYAN FERNHOLZ 2014 10:39.09
ZACH NEMETH 2016 10:42.10
BLAKE ANDERSON 2010 10.47.40
DAVID ANDERSON 2014 10:55.22
PATRICK HESSE 2014 10:55.99
NICK JUNTUNEN 2014 10:56.91
ZACH HARREN 2015 10:57.70
NICK BUICEAG 2015 10:58.20
 
400 METER DASH
Name Year Mark
NED WRIGHTSON 1992 53.8
STEVE KLAVERKAMP 1992 54.0
MIKE VIGOREN 1997 56.0
ADAM KEMPENICK 1992 56.7
JP SCHLECT 2013 56.98
DAVE ABRAMSON 2000 57.0
DAN DAFFINRUD 2011 57.65
PAUL WILSON 1992 57.5
BRETT SCHULTZ 2008 57.8
KEVIN BURKE 2004 57.9
 
800 METER DASH
Name Year Mark
CARTER OLSON 2013 2.08.24
STEVE SCARINCE 1982 2.10.8
RUSSELL KLEVER 2005 2.12.6
SCOTT MADER 1991 2.13.9
MITIKU NIES 2018 2:15.86
ISAAC LINDSTROM 2009 2.16.5
DAVID FABIAN 2004 2.17.0
JOSH YAPP 2005 2.18.7
DEREK DOMBROVSKI 1997 2.19.0
DAN DELINSKY 1997 2.19.1
 
DISCUS
Name Year Mark
JOSH PANTZKE 1994 147' 9
RYAN PANTZKE 1997 142' 1
RYAN FRIESEN 1997 139' 11
KEITH LEGATT 1992 137' 4
DAN WEIHRAUCH 2003 131' 0
DAVE ABRAMSON 2000 130' 0
KEITH O'BRIEN 1980 129' 5
JON BOERGER 1995 129' 4
BEN GAULT 2013 126' 10
MIKE BALDER 1987 126' 4
 
HIGH JUMP
Name Year Mark
NED WRIGHTSON 1992 6' 2
JESSE FAGERLAND 1997 5' 9
RYAN FRIESEN 1997 5' 8
MIKE NIELSON 2004 5' 8
EVAN FLORES 2017 5' 7
ROB AYSTA 1990 5' 6
ADAM KEMPENICK 1992 5' 6
NOAH FERCHE 2001 5' 6
ERIK SKOE 2011 5' 6
QUINN ANDERSON 2009 5' 5
 
LONG JUMP
Name Year Mark
JOHN SCHMIDT 2014 19' 4
STEVE KLAVERKAMP 1992 19' 1.5
ELIAS HILL 2019 18'10.5
MIKE VIGORGEN 1997 18' 4.75
EVAN FLORES 2017 17'11
ROB NICOSKI 1983 17' 7.75
BRENT HANSEN 2004 17' 5.5
DAN WALETZKO 1998 17' 4
HODARI JOHNSON 2010 17' 4
JOSH LIEBERG 2009 16' 10
 
POLE VAULT
Name Year Mark
EVAN FLORES 2017 10' 9
MATT ANDERSON 1999 10' 7
PAUL TROBEC 1991 10' 6
SHAWN OMANN 1989 9' 6
GREG EASTERLUND 1990 8' 6
TOMMY STARK 1991 8' 6
CHAD ERPELDING 1986 8' 0
MATT REITER 1986 8' 0
A.J. HEDSTROM 1999 8' 0
QUINN ANDERSON 2009 8' 0
 
SHOT PUT
Name Year Mark
JOSH PANTZKE 1994 45' 6
JON FUCHS 1992 45' 4.5
DAVE ABRAMSON 2000 44' 4
CHRIS WEIHRAUCH 1998 43' 7.5
DAN PAGGEN 1990 43' 10
JON BOERGER 1995 42' 1.75
STEVE HEROLD 2003 41' 6
KEITH LEGATT 1992 40' 4
BEN GAULT 2013 39' 10.5
RYAN FRIESEN 1997 39' 9
 
TRIPLE JUMP
Name Year Mark
MIKE VIGOREN 1997 38' 5.5
DAVID ABRAMSON 2000 37' 6.75
JAKE LIEBERG 2012 37' 4.75
JOSH LIEBERG 2009 37' 2.5
RUSSELL ARCHAMBAULT 1992 37' 2
ANTHONY MAHOWOLD 2019 37'00
ETHAN KIFFMEYER 2012 36'11
PARKER KNUDSON 2019 35' 6
RYAN FRIESEN 1997 34' 6
JOSH DORNBUSH 2003 33' 7